Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Yelena Shelkovina is a professional boxer. Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Yelena Shelkovina holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

YelenaShelkovina

Yelena Shelkovina

Tracked record

0 – 2

2 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Nov 6, 2004
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LL
Current streak
L2
Layoff
21.7 years
Last bout
L to Hagar Finer · PTS · Feb 19, 2005

Complete Fight History

Showing 2 of 2

2005
2004

Compare Yelena Shelkovina

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Yelena Shelkovina's boxing record?
Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Yelena Shelkovina holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Yelena Shelkovina's next fight?
Yelena Shelkovina does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Yelena Shelkovina retired?
Yelena Shelkovina has not fought in over 21 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.