Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

William Fleming is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, William Fleming holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

WilliamFleming

William Fleming

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
May 1, 1884
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
142.6 years
Last bout
L to John L. Sullivan · KO · R1 · May 1, 1884

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

1884

Compare William Fleming

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is William Fleming's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, William Fleming holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is William Fleming's next fight?
William Fleming does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is William Fleming retired?
William Fleming has not fought in over 142 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.