Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Val Lambert is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Val Lambert holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

ValLambert

Val Lambert

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Nov 6, 1950
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
76.0 years
Last bout
L to Ralph Dupas · PTS · Nov 6, 1950

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

1950

Compare Val Lambert

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Val Lambert's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Val Lambert holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Val Lambert's next fight?
Val Lambert does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Val Lambert retired?
Val Lambert has not fought in over 76 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.