Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Tony Braxton is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Tony Braxton holds a 1-0 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

TonyBraxton

Tony Braxton

Tracked record

1 – 0

1 KO · 1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
May 7, 1981
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
W
Current streak
W1
Layoff
45.5 years
Last bout
d. Clinton Jackson · TKO · May 7, 1981

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

1981

Compare Tony Braxton

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Tony Braxton's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Tony Braxton holds a 1-0 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Tony Braxton's next fight?
Tony Braxton does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Tony Braxton retired?
Tony Braxton has not fought in over 45 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.