Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Sid Watts is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Sid Watts holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

SidWatts

Sid Watts

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Jul 18, 1946
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
80.3 years
Last bout
L to Don Cockell · TKO · R1 · Jul 18, 1946

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

1946

Compare Sid Watts

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Sid Watts's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Sid Watts holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Sid Watts's next fight?
Sid Watts does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Sid Watts retired?
Sid Watts has not fought in over 80 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.