Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Richard Bassie Modise is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Richard Bassie Modise holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

Richard BassieModise

Richard Bassie Modise

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Jun 5, 1976
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
50.4 years
Last bout
L to Peter Mathebula · PTS · Jun 5, 1976

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

1976

Compare Richard Bassie Modise

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Richard Bassie Modise's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Richard Bassie Modise holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Richard Bassie Modise's next fight?
Richard Bassie Modise does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Richard Bassie Modise retired?
Richard Bassie Modise has not fought in over 50 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.