Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Ricardo Flores is a professional boxer. Based on the 4 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Ricardo Flores holds a 0-4 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

RicardoFlores

Ricardo Flores

Tracked record

0 – 4

4 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Jul 19, 1977
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LLLL
Current streak
L4
Layoff
12.0 years
Last bout
L to Daniel Valladares · UD · Oct 24, 2014

Complete Fight History

Showing 4 of 4

2014
1989

NOV 28L toRafael Ruelas· KO · R1Country Club · Reseda—

1988

JUL 26L toAntonio Hernández Duéñez· KOMexico—

1977

Compare Ricardo Flores

4 suggested matchups

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Ricardo Flores's boxing record?
Based on the 4 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Ricardo Flores holds a 0-4 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Ricardo Flores's next fight?
Ricardo Flores does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Ricardo Flores retired?
Ricardo Flores has not fought in over 11 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.