Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Rafael Fernandez Sosa is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Rafael Fernandez Sosa holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

Rafael FernandezSosa

Rafael Fernandez Sosa

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Aug 6, 2021
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
5.2 years
Last bout
L to Juan Carlos Carrillo Palacio · KO · R3 · Aug 6, 2021

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

2021

Compare Rafael Fernandez Sosa

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Rafael Fernandez Sosa's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Rafael Fernandez Sosa holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Rafael Fernandez Sosa's next fight?
Rafael Fernandez Sosa does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Rafael Fernandez Sosa retired?
Rafael Fernandez Sosa has not fought in over 5 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.