Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Phil Bloom is a professional boxer. Based on the 23 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Phil Bloom holds a 2-20-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

PhilBloom

Phil Bloom

Tracked record

2 – 20 – 1

23 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Apr 26, 1913
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LLLLW
Current streak
W1
Layoff
106.7 years
Last bout
d. Matt Wells · PTS · Mar 18, 1920

Complete Fight History

Compare Phil Bloom

5 suggested matchups

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Phil Bloom's boxing record?
Based on the 23 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Phil Bloom holds a 2-20-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Phil Bloom's next fight?
Phil Bloom does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Phil Bloom retired?
Phil Bloom has not fought in over 106 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.