Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Nicolas Avalos is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Nicolas Avalos holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

NicolasAvalos

Nicolas Avalos

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Mar 12, 2010
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
16.6 years
Last bout
L to Daniel Sandoval · TKO · R1 · Mar 12, 2010

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

2010

Compare Nicolas Avalos

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Nicolas Avalos's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Nicolas Avalos holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Nicolas Avalos's next fight?
Nicolas Avalos does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Nicolas Avalos retired?
Nicolas Avalos has not fought in over 16 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.