Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia is a professional boxer. Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

Luis Angel HernandezGarcia

Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia

Tracked record

0 – 2

2 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Feb 27, 2010
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LL
Current streak
L2
Layoff
16.4 years
Last bout
L to Horacio García · KO · R2 · May 29, 2010

Complete Fight History

Showing 2 of 2

2010

Compare Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia

2 suggested matchups

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia's boxing record?
Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia's next fight?
Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia retired?
Luis Angel Hernandez Garcia has not fought in over 16 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.