Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Julio Alcantar Majors is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Julio Alcantar Majors holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

Julio AlcantarMajors

Julio Alcantar Majors

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Jul 14, 2018
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
8.3 years
Last bout
L to Albert Ramírez · TKO · R1 · Jul 14, 2018

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

2018

Compare Julio Alcantar Majors

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Julio Alcantar Majors's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Julio Alcantar Majors holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Julio Alcantar Majors's next fight?
Julio Alcantar Majors does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Julio Alcantar Majors retired?
Julio Alcantar Majors has not fought in over 8 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.