Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Jacob Molefe is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Jacob Molefe holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

JacobMolefe

Jacob Molefe

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Aug 12, 1983
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
43.2 years
Last bout
L to Peter Mathebula · TKO · Aug 12, 1983

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

1983

Compare Jacob Molefe

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Jacob Molefe's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Jacob Molefe holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Jacob Molefe's next fight?
Jacob Molefe does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Jacob Molefe retired?
Jacob Molefe has not fought in over 43 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.