Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Herman Nance is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Herman Nance holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

HermanNance

Herman Nance

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Oct 22, 1973
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
53.0 years
Last bout
L to Mike Rossman · KO · R1 · Oct 22, 1973

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

1973

OCT 22L toMike Rossman· KO · R1The Spectrum · Philly—

Compare Herman Nance

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Herman Nance's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Herman Nance holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Herman Nance's next fight?
Herman Nance does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Herman Nance retired?
Herman Nance has not fought in over 53 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.