Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Govan Small is a professional boxer. Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Govan Small holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

GovanSmall

Govan Small

Tracked record

0 – 2

2 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Jul 12, 1954
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LL
Current streak
L2
Layoff
71.6 years
Last bout
L to Gene Fullmer · UD · Mar 21, 1955

Complete Fight History

Showing 2 of 2

1955
1954

Compare Govan Small

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Govan Small's boxing record?
Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Govan Small holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Govan Small's next fight?
Govan Small does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Govan Small retired?
Govan Small has not fought in over 71 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.