Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Fred Lansdowne is a professional boxer. Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Fred Lansdowne holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

FredLansdowne

Fred Lansdowne

Tracked record

0 – 2

2 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Jun 14, 1911
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LL
Current streak
L2
Layoff
115.3 years
Last bout
L to Frankie Fleming · KO · R3 · Jul 25, 1911

Complete Fight History

Showing 2 of 2

1911

Compare Fred Lansdowne

2 suggested matchups

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Fred Lansdowne's boxing record?
Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Fred Lansdowne holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Fred Lansdowne's next fight?
Fred Lansdowne does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Fred Lansdowne retired?
Fred Lansdowne has not fought in over 115 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.