Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Etienne Obertan is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Etienne Obertan holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

EtienneObertan

Etienne Obertan

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Apr 22, 1994
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
32.5 years
Last bout
L to Ole Klemetsen · KO · Apr 22, 1994

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

1994

Compare Etienne Obertan

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Etienne Obertan's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Etienne Obertan holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Etienne Obertan's next fight?
Etienne Obertan does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Etienne Obertan retired?
Etienne Obertan has not fought in over 32 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.