Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Edgar Espinosa Vargas is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Edgar Espinosa Vargas holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

Edgar EspinosaVargas

Edgar Espinosa Vargas

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Aug 18, 2023
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
3.2 years
Last bout
L to Lázaro Álvarez · KO · R1 · Aug 18, 2023

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

2023

AUG 18L toLázaro Álvarez· KO · R1Cancun · Mexico—

Compare Edgar Espinosa Vargas

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Edgar Espinosa Vargas's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Edgar Espinosa Vargas holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Edgar Espinosa Vargas's next fight?
Edgar Espinosa Vargas does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Edgar Espinosa Vargas retired?
Edgar Espinosa Vargas has not fought in over 3 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.