Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Diego Rosario is a professional boxer. Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Diego Rosario holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

DiegoRosario

Diego Rosario

Tracked record

0 – 2

2 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Jun 24, 1982
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LL
Current streak
L2
Layoff
42.8 years
Last bout
L to Greg Richardson · MD · Jan 17, 1984

Complete Fight History

Showing 2 of 2

1984
1982

Compare Diego Rosario

2 suggested matchups

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Diego Rosario's boxing record?
Based on the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Diego Rosario holds a 0-2 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Diego Rosario's next fight?
Diego Rosario does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Diego Rosario retired?
Diego Rosario has not fought in over 42 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.