Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Dario Balmaceda is a professional boxer. Based on the 9 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Dario Balmaceda holds a 0-9 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

DarioBalmaceda

Dario Balmaceda

Tracked record

0 – 9

9 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Nov 5, 2011
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LLLLL
Current streak
L9
Layoff
5.6 years
Last bout
L to Yamil Peralta · KO · R6 · Mar 12, 2021

Complete Fight History

Compare Dario Balmaceda

5 suggested matchups

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Dario Balmaceda's boxing record?
Based on the 9 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Dario Balmaceda holds a 0-9 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Dario Balmaceda's next fight?
Dario Balmaceda does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Dario Balmaceda retired?
Dario Balmaceda has not fought in over 5 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.