Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Carlos Sulquehilde is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Carlos Sulquehilde holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

CarlosSulquehilde

Carlos Sulquehilde

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
Feb 16, 1980
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
46.7 years
Last bout
L to Ubaldo Nestor Sacco · KO · R2 · Feb 16, 1980

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

1980

Compare Carlos Sulquehilde

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Carlos Sulquehilde's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Carlos Sulquehilde holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Carlos Sulquehilde's next fight?
Carlos Sulquehilde does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Carlos Sulquehilde retired?
Carlos Sulquehilde has not fought in over 46 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.