Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Benji Singleton is a professional boxer. Based on the 8 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Benji Singleton holds a 0-8 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

BenjiSingleton

Benji Singleton

Tracked record

0 – 8

8 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Sep 25, 1996
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LLLLL
Current streak
L8
Layoff
25.6 years
Last bout
L to Yusaf Mack · UD · Mar 29, 2001

Complete Fight History

Showing 8 of 8

2001

MAR 29L toYusaf Mack· UDArmory · Philly—

2000
1999

NOV 18L toJimmy Lange· Decision (unanimous)Glen Burnie · MD—

1997
1996

Compare Benji Singleton

5 suggested matchups

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Benji Singleton's boxing record?
Based on the 8 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Benji Singleton holds a 0-8 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Benji Singleton's next fight?
Benji Singleton does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Benji Singleton retired?
Benji Singleton has not fought in over 25 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.