Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Angel Amarilla Garcia is a professional boxer. Based on the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Angel Amarilla Garcia holds a 0-3 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

Angel AmarillaGarcia

Angel Amarilla Garcia

Tracked record

0 – 3

3 TRACKED BOUTS

Tracked since
Aug 22, 1991
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
LLL
Current streak
L3
Layoff
28.2 years
Last bout
L to Marcelo Domínguez · TKO · R3 · Aug 7, 1998

Complete Fight History

Showing 3 of 3

1998
1997
1991

Compare Angel Amarilla Garcia

3 suggested matchups

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Angel Amarilla Garcia's boxing record?
Based on the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked so far, Angel Amarilla Garcia holds a 0-3 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Angel Amarilla Garcia's next fight?
Angel Amarilla Garcia does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Angel Amarilla Garcia retired?
Angel Amarilla Garcia has not fought in over 28 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.