Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Alvaro Diaz is a professional boxer. Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Alvaro Diaz holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.

AlvaroDiaz

Alvaro Diaz

Tracked record

0 – 1

1 TRACKED BOUT

Tracked since
May 30, 2015
Last 5 · oldest left · newest right
L
Current streak
L1
Layoff
11.4 years
Last bout
L to Carlos Licona · UD · May 30, 2015

Complete Fight History

Showing 1 of 1

2015

Compare Alvaro Diaz

1 suggested matchup

Someone else?

Common Questions

What is Alvaro Diaz's boxing record?
Based on the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked so far, Alvaro Diaz holds a 0-1 record; a complete career record has not yet been independently verified.
When is Alvaro Diaz's next fight?
Alvaro Diaz does not have a scheduled fight on the books.
Is Alvaro Diaz retired?
Alvaro Diaz has not fought in over 11 years and has no scheduled bout — no official retirement has been recorded.