Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Regilio Tuur vs Tommy Parks — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇳🇱NETHERLANDS

Regilio Tuur

Regilio Tuur (46-4-1) and Tommy Parks (0-2-1 across 3 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Tuur

46

Wins30 KO · 65%

4

Losses

1

Draw51 tracked bouts

Parks

Tracked record

0–2–1

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Tuur leads 1–0

Regilio Tuur and Tommy Parks have met 1 time; Tuur leads 1–0.

Regilio Tuur and Tommy Parks have met 1 time; Tuur leads 1–0.
Met1993Aug 30Series
Regilio TuurFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Tommy ParksFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultPTS1Meeting

The Numbers

Tuur 6 · Parks 0 of 6 measurable rows
TuurParks
Record†
46-4-1 (edge)0-2-1
Win %0–100%
91.2% (edge)
16.7%
Wins by knockoutmax 30
30 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
65.22%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
67%—
Times stopped‡max 1
0 (edge)
1
Title reignsmax 2
2 (edge)
0
Bouts per year§max 4
4 (edge)
1
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 51
51
3

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Regilio Tuur: 59
Tommy Parks: No date of birth
Stance
Regilio Tuur: Orthodox
Tommy Parks: Not recorded

Regilio Tuur left, Tommy Parks right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Regilio Tuur46 wins · from 51 tracked bouts

Regilio Tuur: 46 tracked wins — 31 by KO/TKO (67%) and 15 on the cards (33%). Counted from 51 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

31 by KO/TKO 67%15 on the cards 33%

Tommy Parks0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Tommy Parks: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Parks yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Regilio Tuur 51, Tommy Parks 3 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Regilio Tuur last boxed on May 2, 2002 — 8,939 days ago. Tuur had won two straight since losing a decision to Orlando Salido.WWLWW

Ramos Sep 1996Cruz Aug 2001Salido Nov 2001Simmons Dec 2001Zeikle May 20024 tracked bouts per year

Tommy Parks last boxed on Sep 10, 1996 — 10,999 days ago. Parks had lost the most recent, to Junior Jones.LDL

Tuur Aug 1993Kelley Jul 1995Jones Sep 19961 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Regilio Tuur and Tommy Parks ever fought each other?
Yes. Regilio Tuur and Tommy Parks met once on August 30, 1993, and Regilio Tuur won by PTS.
The meeting

WAug 30, 1993 · Tuur · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Tuur or Parks?
Regilio Tuur is 46-4-1 and Tommy Parks is 0-2-1 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Regilio Tuur has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Tuur46–4–191.2%

Parks0–2–116.7%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Tuur or Parks?
Regilio Tuur has 30 knockout wins and Tommy Parks has 0. Regilio Tuur has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Tuur3065.2%

Parks0

The Numbers ↓
Do Tuur and Parks have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Regilio Tuur and Tommy Parks have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Tuur and Parks?
This comparison is drawn from 51 bouts tracked for Regilio Tuur and 3 bouts tracked for Tommy Parks. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Tuur51bouts

Parks3bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Tuur with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.