Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Ravea Springs vs William Guthrie — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸UNITED STATES

William Guthrie

Ravea Springs (3-1 across 4 tracked bouts) and William Guthrie (35-4-3) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Springs

Tracked record

3–1

counted from 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Guthrie

35

Wins28 KO · 80%

4

Losses

3

Draws42 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Springs leads 1–0

Ravea Springs and William Guthrie have met 1 time; Springs leads 1–0.

Ravea Springs and William Guthrie have met 1 time; Springs leads 1–0.
Met2002Feb 7Series
Ravea SpringsFighter AWWon1–0W–L
William GuthrieFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultTKOR111Meeting

The Numbers

Springs 1 · Guthrie 6 of 7 measurable rows
SpringsGuthrie
Record†
3-135-4-3 (edge)
Win %0–100%
75%
86.9% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 28
1
28 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—80%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡0–100%
33%
80% (edge)
Times stopped‡max 3
1 (edge)
3
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§max 2.3
0.6
2.3 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 42
4
42

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Ravea Springs: No height on file
William Guthrie: 6′1″
Reachnot held
Ravea Springs: No reach on file
William Guthrie: 74″
Agenot held
Ravea Springs: No date of birth
William Guthrie: 59
Stance
Ravea Springs: Not recorded
William Guthrie: Southpaw

Ravea Springs left, William Guthrie right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Ravea Springs3 wins · from 4 tracked bouts

Ravea Springs: 3 tracked wins — 1 by KO/TKO (33%) and 2 on the cards (67%). Counted from 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

1 by KO/TKO 33%2 on the cards 67%

William Guthrie35 wins · from 42 tracked bouts

William Guthrie: 35 tracked wins — 28 by KO/TKO (80%) and 7 on the cards (20%). Counted from 42 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

28 by KO/TKO 80%7 on the cards 20%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Ravea Springs 4, William Guthrie 42 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Ravea Springs last boxed on Feb 21, 2003 — 8,645 days ago. Springs had won three in a row before losing by stoppage to Wayne Braithwaite.WWWL

Strickland Apr 1996Guthrie Feb 2002Davis Aug 2002Braithwaite Feb 20030.6 tracked bouts per year

William Guthrie last boxed on May 12, 2007 — 7,104 days ago. Guthrie had drawn the most recent tracked bout with James Johnson.WWWLD

Bates May 2006Munsen Jul 2006Wiggins Dec 2006Hayes Jan 2007Johnson May 20072.3 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Ravea Springs and William Guthrie ever fought each other?
Yes. Ravea Springs and William Guthrie met once on February 7, 2002, and Ravea Springs won by TKO in round 11.
The meeting

WFeb 7, 2002 · Springs · TKO R11

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Springs or Guthrie?
Ravea Springs is 3-1 across the 4 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and William Guthrie is 35-4-3. William Guthrie has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Springs3–175%

Guthrie35–4–386.9%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Springs or Guthrie?
Ravea Springs has 1 knockout win and William Guthrie has 28. William Guthrie has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Springs1

Guthrie2880%

The Numbers ↓
Do Springs and Guthrie have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Ravea Springs and William Guthrie have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Springs and Guthrie?
This comparison is drawn from 4 bouts tracked for Ravea Springs and 42 bouts tracked for William Guthrie. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Springs4bouts

Guthrie42bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Springs with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.