Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Piotr Łącz vs Toni Visić — record, stats and common opponents compared

Piotr Łącz (15-0-1) and Toni Visić (0-14 across 14 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Łącz

15

Wins11 KO · 73%

0

Losses

1

Draw16 tracked bouts

Visić

Tracked record

0–14

counted from 14 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Łącz leads 1–0

Piotr Łącz and Toni Visić have met 1 time; Łącz leads 1–0.

Piotr Łącz and Toni Visić have met 1 time; Łącz leads 1–0.
Met2022Oct 29Series
Piotr ŁączFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Toni VisićFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultKOR11Meeting

The Numbers

Łącz 5 · Visić 0 of 5 measurable rows
ŁączVisić
Record†
15-0-1 (edge)0-14
Win %0–100%
96.9% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 11
11 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
73.33%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
73%—
Times stopped‡max 11
0 (edge)
11
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 3.4
3.4 (edge)
1.3
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 16
16
14

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Piotr Łącz: 5′11″
Toni Visić: No height on file
Reachnot held
Piotr Łącz: 75″
Toni Visić: No reach on file
Agenot held
Piotr Łącz: 28
Toni Visić: No date of birth
Stance
Piotr Łącz: Orthodox
Toni Visić: Not recorded

Piotr Łącz left, Toni Visić right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Piotr Łącz15 wins · from 16 tracked bouts

Piotr Łącz: 15 tracked wins — 11 by KO/TKO (73%) and 4 on the cards (27%). Counted from 16 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

11 by KO/TKO 73%4 on the cards 27%

Toni Visić0 wins · from 14 tracked bouts

Toni Visić: no tracked wins in the 14 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Visić yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Piotr Łącz 16, Toni Visić 14 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Piotr Łącz has won once since a draw with Kevin Ramirez. Łącz last boxed on Feb 28, 2026 — 236 days ago.WWWDW

Isom-Riley Dec 2024Pirotton Apr 2025Milun Jun 2025Ramirez Aug 2025Valera Feb 20263.4 tracked bouts per year

Toni Visić last boxed on Oct 29, 2022 — 1,454 days ago. Visić had lost 14 straight.LLLLL

Turchi Apr 2016Vallily Jul 2016Hyde Feb 2018Clarke Feb 2022Łącz Oct 20221.3 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Piotr Łącz and Toni Visić ever fought each other?
Yes. Piotr Łącz and Toni Visić met once on October 29, 2022, and Piotr Łącz won by KO in round 1.
The meeting

WOct 29, 2022 · Łącz · KO R1

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Łącz or Visić?
Piotr Łącz is 15-0-1 and Toni Visić is 0-14 across the 14 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Piotr Łącz has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Łącz15–0–196.9%

Visić0–140%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Łącz or Visić?
Piotr Łącz has 11 knockout wins and Toni Visić has 0. Piotr Łącz has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Łącz1173.3%

Visić0

The Numbers ↓
Do Łącz and Visić have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Piotr Łącz and Toni Visić have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Łącz and Visić?
This comparison is drawn from 16 bouts tracked for Piotr Łącz and 14 bouts tracked for Toni Visić. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Łącz16bouts

Visić14bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Łącz with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.