Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Phissanu Chimsunthom vs Rey Loreto — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇵🇭PHILIPPINES

Rey Loreto

Phissanu Chimsunthom (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Rey Loreto (25-15) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Chimsunthom

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Loreto

25

Wins17 KO · 68%

15

Losses

0

Draws40 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Loreto leads 1–0

Phissanu Chimsunthom and Rey Loreto have met 1 time; Loreto leads 1–0.

Phissanu Chimsunthom and Rey Loreto have met 1 time; Loreto leads 1–0.
Met2011Jun 28Series
Phissanu ChimsunthomFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Rey LoretoFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultKOR61Meeting

The Numbers

Chimsunthom 0 · Loreto 4 of 4 measurable rows
ChimsunthomLoreto
Record†
0-225-15 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
62.5% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 17
0
17 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—68%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—68%
Times stopped‡levelmax 2
2
2
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 3.5
0.2
3.5 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 40
2
40

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Phissanu Chimsunthom: No date of birth
Rey Loreto: 36
Stance
Phissanu Chimsunthom: Not recorded
Rey Loreto: Southpaw

Phissanu Chimsunthom left, Rey Loreto right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Phissanu Chimsunthom0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Phissanu Chimsunthom: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Chimsunthom yet.

Rey Loreto25 wins · from 40 tracked bouts

Rey Loreto: 25 tracked wins — 17 by KO/TKO (68%), 6 on the cards (24%) and 2 by another method or unrecorded (8%). Counted from 40 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

17 by KO/TKO 68%6 on the cards 24%2 by another method or unrecorded 8%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Phissanu Chimsunthom 2, Rey Loreto 40 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Phissanu Chimsunthom last boxed on May 13, 2023 — 1,257 days ago. Chimsunthom had lost two straight.LL

Loreto Jun 2011Magramo May 20230.2 tracked bouts per year

Rey Loreto last boxed on Dec 31, 2019 — 2,486 days ago. Loreto had won two in a row before losing by stoppage to Ginjiro Shigeoka.WLWWL

Srisuk Aug 2016Freshmart Jul 2017Garde Feb 2018Meechai May 2019Shigeoka Dec 20193.5 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Phissanu Chimsunthom and Rey Loreto ever fought each other?
Yes. Phissanu Chimsunthom and Rey Loreto met once on June 28, 2011, and Rey Loreto won by KO in round 6.
The meeting

LJun 28, 2011 · Loreto · KO R6

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Chimsunthom or Loreto?
Phissanu Chimsunthom is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Rey Loreto is 25-15. Rey Loreto has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Chimsunthom0–20%

Loreto25–1562.5%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Chimsunthom or Loreto?
Phissanu Chimsunthom has 0 knockout wins and Rey Loreto has 17. Rey Loreto has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Chimsunthom0

Loreto1768%

The Numbers ↓
Do Chimsunthom and Loreto have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Phissanu Chimsunthom and Rey Loreto have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Chimsunthom and Loreto?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Phissanu Chimsunthom and 40 bouts tracked for Rey Loreto. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Chimsunthom2bouts

Loreto40bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Chimsunthom with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.