Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Peter Oboh vs Ridha Soussi — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇳🇬NIGERIA

Peter Oboh

Peter Oboh (14-5) and Ridha Soussi (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share 1 common opponent.

Oboh

14

Wins12 KO · 86%

5

Losses

0

Draws19 tracked bouts

Soussi

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Oboh leads 1–0

Peter Oboh and Ridha Soussi have met 1 time; Oboh leads 1–0.

Peter Oboh and Ridha Soussi have met 1 time; Oboh leads 1–0.
Met1994Jan 14Series
Peter ObohFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Ridha SoussiFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultPTS1Meeting

The Numbers

Oboh 4 · Soussi 1 of 5 measurable rows
ObohSoussi
Record†
14-5 (edge)0-3
Win %0–100%
73.7% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 12
12 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
85.71%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
86%—
Times stopped‡max 2
2
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 1.7
1.7 (edge)
0.4
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 19
19
3

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Peter Oboh: 6′0″
Ridha Soussi: No height on file
Agenot held
Peter Oboh: 58
Ridha Soussi: No date of birth
Stance
Peter Oboh: Southpaw
Ridha Soussi: Not recorded

Peter Oboh left, Ridha Soussi right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Peter Oboh14 wins · from 19 tracked bouts

Peter Oboh: 14 tracked wins — 12 by KO/TKO (86%) and 2 on the cards (14%). Counted from 19 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

12 by KO/TKO 86%2 on the cards 14%

Ridha Soussi0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Ridha Soussi: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Soussi yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Peter Oboh 19, Ridha Soussi 3 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

1 shared

1 shared · even on 1

Oboh

Opponent

Soussi

  • Peter Oboh

    Loss, TKO 6

    1996

    SiluvangiEven

    Ridha Soussi

    Loss, PTS

    1998

Both sides are set at the same size on purpose. Kill The Body does not score a second-round knockout above a split decision — the edge counts losses first and wins as the tiebreak, and the rest is yours to argue. Shared opponents are matched on fighter identity, not on name, so two different fighters with the same name never merge into one row.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Peter Oboh last boxed on May 12, 2004 — 8,196 days ago. Oboh had won seven straight, the most recent against Andrew Lowe.WWWWW

Davies Jan 2001Odour Sep 2002Simpson Mar 2003Mihailenko Nov 2003Lowe May 20041.7 tracked bouts per year

Ridha Soussi last boxed on Nov 25, 2000 — 9,460 days ago. Soussi had lost three straight.LLL

Oboh Jan 1994Siluvangi Mar 1998Drews Nov 20000.4 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Peter Oboh and Ridha Soussi ever fought each other?
Yes. Peter Oboh and Ridha Soussi met once on January 14, 1994, and Peter Oboh won by PTS.
The meeting

WJan 14, 1994 · Oboh · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Oboh or Soussi?
Peter Oboh is 14-5 and Ridha Soussi is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Peter Oboh has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Oboh14–573.7%

Soussi0–30%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Oboh or Soussi?
Peter Oboh has 12 knockout wins and Ridha Soussi has 0. Peter Oboh has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Oboh1285.7%

Soussi0

The Numbers ↓
Do Oboh and Soussi have any common opponents?
Peter Oboh and Ridha Soussi share 1 common opponent: Mohamed Siluvangi. Neither fighter fared better across the shared opponents overall.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Oboh and Soussi?
This comparison is drawn from 19 bouts tracked for Peter Oboh and 3 bouts tracked for Ridha Soussi. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Oboh19bouts

Soussi3bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Oboh with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.