Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Oszkar Fiko vs Samuel Maxwell — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇬🇧UNITED KINGDOM

Samuel Maxwell

Oszkar Fiko (0-7 across 7 tracked bouts) and Samuel Maxwell (17-3) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Fiko

Tracked record

0–7

counted from 7 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Maxwell

17

Wins11 KO · 65%

3

Losses

0

Draws20 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Maxwell leads 1–0

Oszkar Fiko and Samuel Maxwell have met 1 time; Maxwell leads 1–0.

Oszkar Fiko and Samuel Maxwell have met 1 time; Maxwell leads 1–0.
Met2017Nov 25Series
Oszkar FikoFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Samuel MaxwellFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultKOR31Meeting

The Numbers

Fiko 0 · Maxwell 6 of 6 measurable rows
FikoMaxwell
Record†
0-717-3 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
85% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 11
0
11 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—64.71%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—65%
Times stopped‡max 5
5
2 (edge)
Title reignsmax 2
0
2 (edge)
Bouts per year§max 2.8
1.5
2.8 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 20
7
20

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Oszkar Fiko: No date of birth
Samuel Maxwell: 38
Stance
Oszkar Fiko: Not recorded
Samuel Maxwell: Orthodox

Oszkar Fiko left, Samuel Maxwell right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Oszkar Fiko0 wins · from 7 tracked bouts

Oszkar Fiko: no tracked wins in the 7 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Fiko yet.

Samuel Maxwell17 wins · from 20 tracked bouts

Samuel Maxwell: 17 tracked wins — 11 by KO/TKO (65%) and 6 on the cards (35%). Counted from 20 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

11 by KO/TKO 65%6 on the cards 35%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Oszkar Fiko 7, Samuel Maxwell 20 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Oszkar Fiko last boxed on Nov 25, 2017 — 3,253 days ago. Fiko had lost seven straight.LLLLL

Hyland Nov 2014Davies Dec 2014Parlagi Mar 2015Kavanagh Nov 2015Maxwell Nov 20171.5 tracked bouts per year

Samuel Maxwell last boxed on Dec 2, 2023 — 1,055 days ago. Maxwell had lost two straight, after one straight win.WLWLL

Ennis-Brown Aug 2021Meneses Apr 2022Cooper Feb 2023Smith Jul 2023McComb Dec 20232.8 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Oszkar Fiko and Samuel Maxwell ever fought each other?
Yes. Oszkar Fiko and Samuel Maxwell met once on November 25, 2017, and Samuel Maxwell won by KO in round 3.
The meeting

LNov 25, 2017 · Maxwell · KO R3

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Fiko or Maxwell?
Oszkar Fiko is 0-7 across the 7 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Samuel Maxwell is 17-3. Samuel Maxwell has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Fiko0–70%

Maxwell17–385%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Fiko or Maxwell?
Oszkar Fiko has 0 knockout wins and Samuel Maxwell has 11. Samuel Maxwell has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Fiko0

Maxwell1164.7%

The Numbers ↓
Do Fiko and Maxwell have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Oszkar Fiko and Samuel Maxwell have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Fiko and Maxwell?
This comparison is drawn from 7 bouts tracked for Oszkar Fiko and 20 bouts tracked for Samuel Maxwell. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Fiko7bouts

Maxwell20bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Fiko with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.