Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Mitch Louis-Charles vs Sukhdeep Singh Chakria — record, stats and common opponents compared

Mitch Louis-Charles (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Sukhdeep Singh Chakria (19-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Louis-Charles

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Chakria

19

Wins

1

Loss

0

Draws20 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Chakria leads 1–0

Mitch Louis-Charles and Sukhdeep Singh Chakria have met 1 time; Chakria leads 1–0.

Mitch Louis-Charles and Sukhdeep Singh Chakria have met 1 time; Chakria leads 1–0.
Met2016Apr 23Series
Mitch Louis-CharlesFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Sukhdeep Singh ChakriaFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKOR41Meeting

The Numbers

Louis-Charles 0 · Chakria 4 of 4 measurable rows
Louis-CharlesChakria
Record†
0-119-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
95% (edge)
Wins by knockoutlevelmax 0
0
0
KO ratenot comparable
—0%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—47%
Times stopped‡max 1
1
0 (edge)
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§not comparable
—2.2
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 20
1
20

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Mitch Louis-Charles: No height on file
Sukhdeep Singh Chakria: 6′0″
Agenot held
Mitch Louis-Charles: No date of birth
Sukhdeep Singh Chakria: 34

Mitch Louis-Charles left, Sukhdeep Singh Chakria right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored: younger is not better.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Mitch Louis-Charles0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Mitch Louis-Charles: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Louis-Charles yet.

Sukhdeep Singh Chakria19 wins · from 20 tracked bouts

Sukhdeep Singh Chakria: 19 tracked wins — 9 by KO/TKO (47%) and 10 on the cards (53%). Counted from 20 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

9 by KO/TKO 47%10 on the cards 53%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Mitch Louis-Charles 1, Sukhdeep Singh Chakria 20 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Mitch Louis-Charles last boxed on Apr 23, 2016 — 3,837 days ago. Louis-Charles had lost the most recent, to Sukhdeep Singh Chakria.L

Chakria Apr 2016

Sukhdeep Singh Chakria had won four in a row before losing a decision to Uisma Lima. Chakria last boxed on Dec 12, 2024 — 682 days ago.WWWWL

Gutierrez]] Dec 2021Yuksel Dec 2022Godoy Aug 2023Maciec May 2024Lima Dec 20242.2 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Mitch Louis-Charles and Sukhdeep Singh Chakria ever fought each other?
Yes. Mitch Louis-Charles and Sukhdeep Singh Chakria met once on April 23, 2016, and Sukhdeep Singh Chakria won by TKO in round 4.
The meeting

LApr 23, 2016 · Chakria · TKO R4

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Louis-Charles or Chakria?
Mitch Louis-Charles is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Sukhdeep Singh Chakria is 19-1. Sukhdeep Singh Chakria has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Louis-Charles0–10%

Chakria19–195%

The Numbers ↓
Do Louis-Charles and Chakria have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Mitch Louis-Charles and Sukhdeep Singh Chakria have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Louis-Charles and Chakria?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Mitch Louis-Charles and 20 bouts tracked for Sukhdeep Singh Chakria. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Louis-Charles1bout

Chakria20bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare Chakria with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.