Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Mike Guy vs Tyron Zeuge — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇩🇪SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

Tyron Zeuge

Mike Guy (0-5 across 5 tracked bouts) and Tyron Zeuge (29-3-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Guy

Tracked record

0–5

counted from 5 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Zeuge

29

Wins16 KO · 55%

3

Losses

1

Draw33 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Zeuge leads 1–0

Mike Guy and Tyron Zeuge have met 1 time; Zeuge leads 1–0.

Mike Guy and Tyron Zeuge have met 1 time; Zeuge leads 1–0.
Met2013Apr 27Series
Mike GuyFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Tyron ZeugeFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Guy 0 · Zeuge 5 of 5 measurable rows
GuyZeuge
Record†
0-529-3-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
89.4% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 16
0
16 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—55.17%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—55%
Times stopped‡levelmax 2
2
2
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§max 2.5
0.5
2.5 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 33
5
33

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Mike Guy: No height on file
Tyron Zeuge: 5′10″
Agenot held
Mike Guy: No date of birth
Tyron Zeuge: 34
Stance
Mike Guy: Not recorded
Tyron Zeuge: Orthodox

Mike Guy left, Tyron Zeuge right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Mike Guy0 wins · from 5 tracked bouts

Mike Guy: no tracked wins in the 5 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Guy yet.

Tyron Zeuge29 wins · from 33 tracked bouts

Tyron Zeuge: 29 tracked wins — 16 by KO/TKO (55%), 12 on the cards (41%) and 1 by another method or unrecorded (3%). Counted from 33 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

16 by KO/TKO 55%12 on the cards 41%1 by another method or unrecorded 3%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Mike Guy 5, Tyron Zeuge 33 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Mike Guy last boxed on Mar 28, 2024 — 936 days ago. Guy had lost five straight.LLLLL

Zeuge Apr 2013Derevyanchenko Mar 2016Ryder Dec 2020Hart Sep 2021Shishkin Mar 20240.5 tracked bouts per year

Tyron Zeuge had won two in a row before losing by stoppage to Jacob Bank. Zeuge last boxed on Sep 13, 2025 — 402 days ago.WLWWL

Bukenya Sep 2023Parker Mar 2024Janjanin Sep 2024Parlak Jan 2025Bank Sep 20252.5 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Mike Guy and Tyron Zeuge ever fought each other?
Yes. Mike Guy and Tyron Zeuge met once on April 27, 2013, and Tyron Zeuge won by UD.
The meeting

LApr 27, 2013 · Zeuge · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Guy or Zeuge?
Mike Guy is 0-5 across the 5 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Tyron Zeuge is 29-3-1. Tyron Zeuge has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Guy0–50%

Zeuge29–3–189.4%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Guy or Zeuge?
Mike Guy has 0 knockout wins and Tyron Zeuge has 16. Tyron Zeuge has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Guy0

Zeuge1655.2%

The Numbers ↓
Do Guy and Zeuge have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Mike Guy and Tyron Zeuge have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Guy and Zeuge?
This comparison is drawn from 5 bouts tracked for Mike Guy and 33 bouts tracked for Tyron Zeuge. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Guy5bouts

Zeuge33bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Guy with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.