Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Marcus McIntyre vs Oliver McCall — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸HEAVYWEIGHT

Oliver McCall

Marcus McIntyre (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) and Oliver McCall (61-14-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share 1 common opponent.

McIntyre

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

McCall

61

Wins40 KO · 66%

14

Losses

1

Draw79 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

McCall leads 1–0

Marcus McIntyre and Oliver McCall have met 1 time; McCall leads 1–0.

Marcus McIntyre and Oliver McCall have met 1 time; McCall leads 1–0.
Met2001May 25Series
Marcus McIntyreFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Oliver McCallFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultKOR31Meeting

The Numbers

McIntyre 0 · McCall 6 of 6 measurable rows
McIntyreMcCall
Record†
0-361-14-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
80.9% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 40
0
40 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—65.57%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—66%
Times stopped‡max 3
3
1 (edge)
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§max 2
0.8
2 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 79
3
79

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Marcus McIntyre: No height on file
Oliver McCall: 6′2″
Reachnot held
Marcus McIntyre: No reach on file
Oliver McCall: 82″
Agenot held
Marcus McIntyre: No date of birth
Oliver McCall: 61
Stance
Marcus McIntyre: Not recorded
Oliver McCall: Orthodox

Marcus McIntyre left, Oliver McCall right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Marcus McIntyre0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Marcus McIntyre: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for McIntyre yet.

Oliver McCall62 wins · from 79 tracked bouts

Oliver McCall: 62 tracked wins — 41 by KO/TKO (66%), 20 on the cards (32%) and 1 by another method or unrecorded (2%). Counted from 79 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

41 by KO/TKO 66%20 on the cards 32%1 by another method or unrecorded 2%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Marcus McIntyre 3, Oliver McCall 79 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

1 shared

1 shared · even on 1

McIntyre

Opponent

McCall

  • Marcus McIntyre

    Loss, TKO

    1997

    BoswellEven

    Oliver McCall

    Loss, UD

    2011

Both sides are set at the same size on purpose. Kill The Body does not score a second-round knockout above a split decision — the edge counts losses first and wins as the tiebreak, and the rest is yours to argue. Shared opponents are matched on fighter identity, not on name, so two different fighters with the same name never merge into one row.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Marcus McIntyre last boxed on May 25, 2001 — 9,279 days ago. McIntyre had lost three straight.LLL

Boswell Jun 1997Klitschko Feb 1998McCall May 20010.8 tracked bouts per year

Oliver McCall drew the most recent tracked bout with Carlos Reyes. McCall last boxed on Jun 3, 2025 — 503 days ago.WWWWD

Knight Nov 2018Lomeli May 2019Frazier Nov 2024Cobia Feb 2025Reyes Jun 20252 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Marcus McIntyre and Oliver McCall ever fought each other?
Yes. Marcus McIntyre and Oliver McCall met once on May 25, 2001, and Oliver McCall won by KO in round 3.
The meeting

LMay 25, 2001 · McCall · KO R3

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, McIntyre or McCall?
Marcus McIntyre is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Oliver McCall is 61-14-1. Oliver McCall has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

McIntyre0–30%

McCall61–14–180.9%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, McIntyre or McCall?
Marcus McIntyre has 0 knockout wins and Oliver McCall has 40. Oliver McCall has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

McIntyre0

McCall4065.6%

The Numbers ↓
Do McIntyre and McCall have any common opponents?
Marcus McIntyre and Oliver McCall share 1 common opponent: Cedric Boswell. Neither fighter fared better across the shared opponents overall.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on McIntyre and McCall?
This comparison is drawn from 3 bouts tracked for Marcus McIntyre and 79 bouts tracked for Oliver McCall. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

McIntyre3bouts

McCall79bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare McIntyre with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.