Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Kid Lencho vs Memphis Pal Moore — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸UNITED STATES

Memphis Pal Moore

Kid Lencho (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Memphis Pal Moore (170-56-38) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Lencho

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Moore

170

Wins11 KO · 6%

56

Losses

38

Draws265 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Moore leads 1–0

Kid Lencho and Memphis Pal Moore have met 1 time; Moore leads 1–0.

Kid Lencho and Memphis Pal Moore have met 1 time; Moore leads 1–0.
Met1926Jun 1Series
Kid LenchoFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Memphis Pal MooreFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultNWS1Meeting

The Numbers

Lencho 1 · Moore 3 of 4 measurable rows
LenchoMoore
Record†
0-1170-56-38 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
71.6% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 11
0
11 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—6.47%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—6%
Times stopped‡max 1
0 (edge)
1
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—15.2
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 265
1
265

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Kid Lencho: No height on file
Memphis Pal Moore: 5′5″
Agenot held
Kid Lencho: No date of birth
Memphis Pal Moore: Died aged 58
Stance
Kid Lencho: Not recorded
Memphis Pal Moore: Orthodox

Kid Lencho left, Memphis Pal Moore right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Kid Lencho0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Kid Lencho: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Lencho yet.

Memphis Pal Moore170 wins · from 265 tracked bouts

Memphis Pal Moore: 170 tracked wins — 11 by KO/TKO (6%), 96 on the cards (56%) and 63 by another method or unrecorded (37%). Counted from 265 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

11 by KO/TKO 6%96 on the cards 56%63 by another method or unrecorded 37%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Kid Lencho 1, Memphis Pal Moore 265 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Kid Lencho last boxed on Jun 1, 1926 — 36,666 days ago. Lencho had lost the most recent, to Memphis Pal Moore.L

Moore Jun 1926

Memphis Pal Moore has won three straight since losing a decision to Willie Pellegrini. Moore last boxed on Oct 6, 1930.WLWWW

Allen May 1930Pellegrini Jul 1930Stewart Aug 1930Allen Sep 1930Dougan Oct 193015.2 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Kid Lencho and Memphis Pal Moore ever fought each other?
Yes. Kid Lencho and Memphis Pal Moore met once on June 1, 1926, and Memphis Pal Moore won by NWS.
The meeting

LJun 1, 1926 · Moore · NWS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Lencho or Moore?
Kid Lencho is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Memphis Pal Moore is 170-56-38. Memphis Pal Moore has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Lencho0–10%

Moore170–56–3871.6%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Lencho or Moore?
Kid Lencho has 0 knockout wins and Memphis Pal Moore has 11. Memphis Pal Moore has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Lencho0

Moore116.5%

The Numbers ↓
Do Lencho and Moore have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Kid Lencho and Memphis Pal Moore have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Lencho and Moore?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Kid Lencho and 265 bouts tracked for Memphis Pal Moore. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Lencho1bout

Moore265bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare Moore with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.