Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Keith Sims vs Paweł Wolak — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇵🇱POLAND

Paweł Wolak

Keith Sims (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) and Paweł Wolak (29-2-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Sims

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Wolak

29

Wins19 KO · 66%

2

Losses

1

Draw19 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Wolak leads 1–0

Keith Sims and Paweł Wolak have met 1 time; Wolak leads 1–0.

Keith Sims and Paweł Wolak have met 1 time; Wolak leads 1–0.
Met2007Mar 23Series
Keith SimsFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Paweł WolakFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKOR21Meeting

The Numbers

Sims 0 · Wolak 5 of 5 measurable rows
SimsWolak
Record†
0-329-2-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
92.2% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 19
0
19 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—65.52%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—69%
Times stopped‡max 3
3
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 4
0.7
4 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 19
3
19

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Keith Sims: No height on file
Paweł Wolak: 5′8″
Reachnot held
Keith Sims: No reach on file
Paweł Wolak: 68″
Agenot held
Keith Sims: No date of birth
Paweł Wolak: 45
Stance
Keith Sims: Not recorded
Paweł Wolak: Orthodox

Keith Sims left, Paweł Wolak right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Keith Sims0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Keith Sims: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Sims yet.

Paweł Wolak16 wins · from 19 tracked bouts

Paweł Wolak: 16 tracked wins — 11 by KO/TKO (69%) and 5 on the cards (31%). Counted from 19 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

11 by KO/TKO 69%5 on the cards 31%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Keith Sims 3, Paweł Wolak 19 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Keith Sims last boxed on Mar 23, 2007 — 7,156 days ago. Sims had lost three straight.LLL

Taylor Dec 2002Gilbert Oct 2006Wolak Mar 20070.7 tracked bouts per year

Paweł Wolak last boxed on Dec 3, 2011 — 5,440 days ago. Wolak had lost the most recent, to Delvin Rodriguez.WWWDL

Moore Jun 2010Pinzón Dec 2010Foreman Mar 2011Rodriguez Jul 2011Rodriguez Dec 20114 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Keith Sims and Paweł Wolak ever fought each other?
Yes. Keith Sims and Paweł Wolak met once on March 23, 2007, and Paweł Wolak won by TKO in round 2.
The meeting

LMar 23, 2007 · Wolak · TKO R2

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Sims or Wolak?
Keith Sims is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Paweł Wolak is 29-2-1. Paweł Wolak has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Sims0–30%

Wolak29–2–192.2%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Sims or Wolak?
Keith Sims has 0 knockout wins and Paweł Wolak has 19. Paweł Wolak has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Sims0

Wolak1965.5%

The Numbers ↓
Do Sims and Wolak have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Keith Sims and Paweł Wolak have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Sims and Wolak?
This comparison is drawn from 3 bouts tracked for Keith Sims and 19 bouts tracked for Paweł Wolak. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Sims3bouts

Wolak19bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Sims with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.