Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Jules Phillips vs Louis Norman — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇬🇧UNITED KINGDOM

Louis Norman

Jules Phillips (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Louis Norman (14-10-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Phillips

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Norman

14

Wins2 KO · 14%

10

Losses

1

Draw25 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Norman leads 1–0

Jules Phillips and Louis Norman have met 1 time; Norman leads 1–0.

Jules Phillips and Louis Norman have met 1 time; Norman leads 1–0.
Met2018Apr 14Series
Jules PhillipsFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Louis NormanFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultPTS1Meeting

The Numbers

Phillips 1 · Norman 4 of 5 measurable rows
PhillipsNorman
Record†
0-214-10-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
58% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 2
0
2 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—14.29%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—14%
Times stopped‡max 5
0 (edge)
5
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2.3
1.7
2.3 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 25
2
25

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Jules Phillips: No height on file
Louis Norman: 5′5″
Agenot held
Jules Phillips: No date of birth
Louis Norman: 32
Stance
Jules Phillips: Not recorded
Louis Norman: Orthodox

Jules Phillips left, Louis Norman right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Jules Phillips0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Jules Phillips: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Phillips yet.

Louis Norman14 wins · from 25 tracked bouts

Louis Norman: 14 tracked wins — 2 by KO/TKO (14%) and 12 on the cards (86%). Counted from 25 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

2 by KO/TKO 14%12 on the cards 86%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Jules Phillips 2, Louis Norman 25 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Jules Phillips last boxed on Apr 14, 2018 — 3,110 days ago. Phillips had lost two straight.LL

Braithwaite Feb 2017Norman Apr 20181.7 tracked bouts per year

Louis Norman last boxed on May 12, 2023 — 1,256 days ago. Norman had lost three straight, after one straight win.LWLLL

Maphosa Mar 2019Bjorklund Nov 2019Bourke Dec 2019Masoud Mar 2021Woodstock May 20232.3 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Jules Phillips and Louis Norman ever fought each other?
Yes. Jules Phillips and Louis Norman met once on April 14, 2018, and Louis Norman won by PTS.
The meeting

LApr 14, 2018 · Norman · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Phillips or Norman?
Jules Phillips is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Louis Norman is 14-10-1. Louis Norman has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Phillips0–20%

Norman14–10–158%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Phillips or Norman?
Jules Phillips has 0 knockout wins and Louis Norman has 2. Louis Norman has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Phillips0

Norman214.3%

The Numbers ↓
Do Phillips and Norman have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Jules Phillips and Louis Norman have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Phillips and Norman?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Jules Phillips and 25 bouts tracked for Louis Norman. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Phillips2bouts

Norman25bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Phillips with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.