Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Juan Carlos Robles vs Rob Calloway — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸CRUISERWEIGHT

Rob Calloway

Juan Carlos Robles (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Rob Calloway (71-14-2) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Robles

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Calloway

71

Wins57 KO · 80%

14

Losses

2

Draws93 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Calloway leads 1–0

Juan Carlos Robles and Rob Calloway have met 1 time; Calloway leads 1–0.

Juan Carlos Robles and Rob Calloway have met 1 time; Calloway leads 1–0.
Met2008Mar 15Series
Juan Carlos RoblesFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Rob CallowayFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKOR81Meeting

The Numbers

Robles 1 · Calloway 4 of 5 measurable rows
RoblesCalloway
Record†
0-271-14-2 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
82.8% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 57
0
57 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—80.28%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—79%
Times stopped‡max 8
1 (edge)
8
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 4.8
0.5
4.8 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 93
2
93

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Juan Carlos Robles: No date of birth
Rob Calloway: 57
Stance
Juan Carlos Robles: Not recorded
Rob Calloway: Orthodox

Juan Carlos Robles left, Rob Calloway right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Juan Carlos Robles0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Juan Carlos Robles: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Robles yet.

Rob Calloway73 wins · from 93 tracked bouts

Rob Calloway: 73 tracked wins — 58 by KO/TKO (79%) and 15 on the cards (21%). Counted from 93 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

58 by KO/TKO 79%15 on the cards 21%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Juan Carlos Robles 2, Rob Calloway 93 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Juan Carlos Robles last boxed on May 11, 2012 — 5,274 days ago. Robles had lost two straight.LL

Calloway Mar 2008Tapia May 20120.5 tracked bouts per year

Rob Calloway last boxed on Mar 17, 2012 — 5,329 days ago. Calloway had won one in a row before losing by stoppage to Mark de Mori.WWLWL

Fulton Aug 2010Fulton Aug 2011Welliver Oct 2011Brown Nov 2011Mori Mar 20124.8 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Juan Carlos Robles and Rob Calloway ever fought each other?
Yes. Juan Carlos Robles and Rob Calloway met once on March 15, 2008, and Rob Calloway won by TKO in round 8.
The meeting

LMar 15, 2008 · Calloway · TKO R8

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Robles or Calloway?
Juan Carlos Robles is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Rob Calloway is 71-14-2. Rob Calloway has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Robles0–20%

Calloway71–14–282.8%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Robles or Calloway?
Juan Carlos Robles has 0 knockout wins and Rob Calloway has 57. Rob Calloway has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Robles0

Calloway5780.3%

The Numbers ↓
Do Robles and Calloway have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Juan Carlos Robles and Rob Calloway have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Robles and Calloway?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Juan Carlos Robles and 93 bouts tracked for Rob Calloway. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Robles2bouts

Calloway93bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Robles with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.