Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Josh Wagner vs Lindolfo Delgado — record, stats and common opponents compared

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

Josh Wagner

🇲🇽SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

Lindolfo Delgado

Josh Wagner (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Lindolfo Delgado (24-0) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. They haven't fought, in the fights Kill The Body tracks. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Wagner

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Delgado

24

Wins16 KO · 67%

0

Losses

0

Draws24 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Josh Wagner and Lindolfo Delgado haven't fought — no bout between them in the fights we track.

Haven't fought

No bout between them in the fights we track.

The Numbers

Wagner 0 · Delgado 4 of 4 measurable rows
WagnerDelgado
Record†
0-124-0 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
100% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 16
0
16 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—66.67%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—67%
Times stopped‡max 1
1
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—2.8
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 24
1
24

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Reachnot held
Josh Wagner: No reach on file
Lindolfo Delgado: 68″
Agenot held
Josh Wagner: No date of birth
Lindolfo Delgado: 31
Stance
Josh Wagner: Not recorded
Lindolfo Delgado: Orthodox

Josh Wagner left, Lindolfo Delgado right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Josh Wagner0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Josh Wagner: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Wagner yet.

Lindolfo Delgado24 wins · from 24 tracked bouts

Lindolfo Delgado: 24 tracked wins — 16 by KO/TKO (67%) and 8 on the cards (33%). Counted from 24 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

16 by KO/TKO 67%8 on the cards 33%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Josh Wagner 1, Lindolfo Delgado 24 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Josh Wagner has lost the most recent, to Brian Norman Jr.. Wagner last boxed on May 16, 2026 — 159 days ago.L

Jr. May 2026

Lindolfo Delgado has won 24 straight, the most recent against Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela. Delgado last boxed on Nov 15, 2025 — 341 days ago.WWWWW

Sánchez Mar 2024Flores Aug 2024Marinez Dec 2024Rodriguez Apr 2025Valenzuela Nov 20252.8 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Josh Wagner and Lindolfo Delgado ever fought each other?
Josh Wagner and Lindolfo Delgado haven't fought, in the fights Kill The Body tracks.
Who has the better record, Wagner or Delgado?
Josh Wagner is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Lindolfo Delgado is 24-0. Lindolfo Delgado has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Wagner0–10%

Delgado24–0100%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Wagner or Delgado?
Josh Wagner has 0 knockout wins and Lindolfo Delgado has 16. Lindolfo Delgado has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Wagner0

Delgado1666.7%

The Numbers ↓
Do Wagner and Delgado have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Josh Wagner and Lindolfo Delgado have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Wagner and Delgado?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Josh Wagner and 24 bouts tracked for Lindolfo Delgado. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Wagner1bout

Delgado24bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Wagner with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.