Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Johnny Juliano vs Pablo Dano — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇵🇭PHILIPPINES

Pablo Dano

Johnny Juliano (0-0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Pablo Dano (114-58-39) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Juliano

Tracked record

0–0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Dano

114

Wins

58

Losses

39

Draws213 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Series level 0–0 with 1 draw

Johnny Juliano and Pablo Dano have met 1 time; Series level 0–0 with 1 draw.

Johnny Juliano and Pablo Dano have met 1 time; Series level 0–0 with 1 draw.
Met1940Jul 15Series
Johnny JulianoFighter ADDraw0–0–1W–L–D
Pablo DanoFighter BDDraw0–0–1W–L–D
ResultPTS1Meeting

The Numbers

Juliano 0 · Dano 2 of 2 measurable rows
JulianoDano
Record†
0-0-1114-58-39 (edge)
Win %0–100%
50%
63.3% (edge)
Wins by knockoutlevelmax 0
0
0
KO ratenot comparable
—0%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—32%
Times stopped‡levelmax 0
0
0
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—13
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 213
1
213

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Johnny Juliano: No height on file
Pablo Dano: 5′1″
Reachnot held
Johnny Juliano: No reach on file
Pablo Dano: 62″
Agenot held
Johnny Juliano: No date of birth
Pablo Dano: Died aged 86

Johnny Juliano left, Pablo Dano right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored: younger is not better.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Johnny Juliano0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Johnny Juliano: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Juliano yet.

Pablo Dano115 wins · from 213 tracked bouts

Pablo Dano: 115 tracked wins — 37 by KO/TKO (32%) and 78 on the cards (68%). Counted from 213 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

37 by KO/TKO 32%78 on the cards 68%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Johnny Juliano 1, Pablo Dano 213 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Johnny Juliano last boxed on Jul 15, 1940 — 31,509 days ago. Juliano had drawn the most recent tracked bout with Pablo Dano.D

Dano Jul 1940

Pablo Dano has lost seven straight. Dano last boxed on Apr 8, 1941.LLLLL

Toma Nov 1940Forte Dec 1940Nichols Jan 1941Green Jan 1941Banks Apr 194113 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Johnny Juliano and Pablo Dano ever fought each other?
Yes. Johnny Juliano and Pablo Dano met once on July 15, 1940, and the bout was a draw by PTS.
The meeting

DJul 15, 1940 · Draw · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Juliano or Dano?
Johnny Juliano is 0-0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Pablo Dano is 114-58-39. Pablo Dano has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Juliano0–0–150%

Dano114–58–3963.3%

The Numbers ↓
Do Juliano and Dano have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Johnny Juliano and Pablo Dano have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Juliano and Dano?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Johnny Juliano and 213 bouts tracked for Pablo Dano. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Juliano1bout

Dano213bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare Dano with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.