Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Johan Pérez vs Jose Miranda — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇻🇪VENEZUELA

Johan Pérez

Johan Pérez (27-15-2) and Jose Miranda (0-10 across 10 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Pérez

27

Wins16 KO · 59%

15

Losses

2

Draws45 tracked bouts

Miranda

Tracked record

0–10

counted from 10 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Pérez leads 1–0

Johan Pérez and Jose Miranda have met 1 time; Pérez leads 1–0.

Johan Pérez and Jose Miranda have met 1 time; Pérez leads 1–0.
Met2010Jul 31Series
Johan PérezFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Jose MirandaFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Pérez 4 · Miranda 1 of 5 measurable rows
PérezMiranda
Record†
27-15-2 (edge)0-10
Win %0–100%
63.6% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 16
16 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
59.26%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
59%—
Times stopped‡max 8
8
3 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2.4
2.4 (edge)
0.3
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 45
45
10

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Johan Pérez: 5′11″
Jose Miranda: No height on file
Reachnot held
Johan Pérez: 70″
Jose Miranda: No reach on file
Agenot held
Johan Pérez: 43
Jose Miranda: No date of birth
Stance
Johan Pérez: Orthodox
Jose Miranda: Not recorded

Johan Pérez left, Jose Miranda right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Johan Pérez27 wins · from 45 tracked bouts

Johan Pérez: 27 tracked wins — 16 by KO/TKO (59%) and 11 on the cards (41%). Counted from 45 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

16 by KO/TKO 59%11 on the cards 41%

Jose Miranda0 wins · from 10 tracked bouts

Jose Miranda: no tracked wins in the 10 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Miranda yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Johan Pérez 45, Jose Miranda 10 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Johan Pérez last boxed on Dec 20, 2023 — 1,035 days ago. Pérez had lost six straight.LLLLL

Eniz Jul 2022Gurria Mar 2023Nowicki May 2023Garcia Nov 2023Francisco Dec 20232.4 tracked bouts per year

Jose Miranda last boxed on Sep 22, 2012 — 5,141 days ago. Miranda had lost ten straight.LLLLL

Palomino Oct 1974Pérez Oct 2009Pérez Jul 2010Mosquera Jun 2011Chaves Sep 20120.3 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Johan Pérez and Jose Miranda ever fought each other?
Yes. Johan Pérez and Jose Miranda met once on July 31, 2010, and Johan Pérez won by UD.
The meeting

WJul 31, 2010 · Pérez · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Pérez or Miranda?
Johan Pérez is 27-15-2 and Jose Miranda is 0-10 across the 10 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Johan Pérez has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Pérez27–15–263.6%

Miranda0–100%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Pérez or Miranda?
Johan Pérez has 16 knockout wins and Jose Miranda has 0. Johan Pérez has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Pérez1659.3%

Miranda0

The Numbers ↓
Do Pérez and Miranda have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Johan Pérez and Jose Miranda have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Pérez and Miranda?
This comparison is drawn from 45 bouts tracked for Johan Pérez and 10 bouts tracked for Jose Miranda. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Pérez45bouts

Miranda10bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Pérez with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.