Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Jherson Pérez vs Jonathan Alonso. — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇪🇸SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

Jonathan Alonso.

Jherson Pérez (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Jonathan Alonso. (23-2) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Pérez

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Alonso.

23

Wins7 KO · 30%

2

Losses

0

Draws24 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Alonso. leads 1–0

Jherson Pérez and Jonathan Alonso. have met 1 time; Alonso. leads 1–0.

Jherson Pérez and Jonathan Alonso. have met 1 time; Alonso. leads 1–0.
Met2016Sep 16Series
Jherson PérezFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Jonathan Alonso.Fighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Pérez 0 · Alonso. 4 of 4 measurable rows
PérezAlonso.
Record†
0-223-2 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
92% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 7
0
7 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—30.43%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—32%
Times stopped‡max 1
1
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—2.9
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 24
2
24

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Jherson Pérez: No height on file
Jonathan Alonso.: 5′9″
Agenot held
Jherson Pérez: No date of birth
Jonathan Alonso.: 36
Stance
Jherson Pérez: Not recorded
Jonathan Alonso.: Orthodox

Jherson Pérez left, Jonathan Alonso. right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Jherson Pérez0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Jherson Pérez: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Pérez yet.

Jonathan Alonso.22 wins · from 24 tracked bouts

Jonathan Alonso.: 22 tracked wins — 7 by KO/TKO (32%) and 15 on the cards (68%). Counted from 24 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

7 by KO/TKO 32%15 on the cards 68%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Jherson Pérez 2, Jonathan Alonso. 24 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Jherson Pérez last boxed on Dec 16, 2016 — 3,594 days ago. Pérez had lost two straight.LL

Alonso. Sep 2016Marinez Dec 2016

Jonathan Alonso. last boxed on Oct 21, 2022 — 1,459 days ago. Alonso. had won once since losing a decision to Luis Enrique Romero.WWWLW

Gonzalez Dec 2019Bency Jul 2021Marcouchi Dec 2021Romero Mar 2022Romero Oct 20222.9 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Jherson Pérez and Jonathan Alonso. ever fought each other?
Yes. Jherson Pérez and Jonathan Alonso. met once on September 16, 2016, and Jonathan Alonso. won by UD.
The meeting

LSep 16, 2016 · Alonso. · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Pérez or Alonso.?
Jherson Pérez is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Jonathan Alonso. is 23-2. Jonathan Alonso. has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Pérez0–20%

Alonso.23–292%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Pérez or Alonso.?
Jherson Pérez has 0 knockout wins and Jonathan Alonso. has 7. Jonathan Alonso. has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Pérez0

Alonso.730.4%

The Numbers ↓
Do Pérez and Alonso. have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Jherson Pérez and Jonathan Alonso. have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Pérez and Alonso.?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Jherson Pérez and 24 bouts tracked for Jonathan Alonso.. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Pérez2bouts

Alonso.24bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Pérez with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.