Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Jerron Lockette vs Jerry Belmontes — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸UNITED STATES

Jerry Belmontes

Jerron Lockette (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Jerry Belmontes (21-10) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Lockette

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Belmontes

21

Wins6 KO · 29%

10

Losses

0

Draws30 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Belmontes leads 1–0

Jerron Lockette and Jerry Belmontes have met 1 time; Belmontes leads 1–0.

Jerron Lockette and Jerry Belmontes have met 1 time; Belmontes leads 1–0.
Met2015Dec 12Series
Jerron LocketteFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Jerry BelmontesFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKOR21Meeting

The Numbers

Lockette 0 · Belmontes 3 of 3 measurable rows
LocketteBelmontes
Record†
0-121-10 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
67.7% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 6
0
6 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—28.57%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—29%
Times stopped‡levelmax 1
1
1
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—3.6
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 30
1
30

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Jerron Lockette: No height on file
Jerry Belmontes: 5′9″
Reachnot held
Jerron Lockette: No reach on file
Jerry Belmontes: 69″
Agenot held
Jerron Lockette: No date of birth
Jerry Belmontes: 37
Stance
Jerron Lockette: Not recorded
Jerry Belmontes: Orthodox

Jerron Lockette left, Jerry Belmontes right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Jerron Lockette0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Jerron Lockette: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Lockette yet.

Jerry Belmontes21 wins · from 30 tracked bouts

Jerry Belmontes: 21 tracked wins — 6 by KO/TKO (29%) and 15 on the cards (71%). Counted from 30 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

6 by KO/TKO 29%15 on the cards 71%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Jerron Lockette 1, Jerry Belmontes 30 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Jerron Lockette last boxed on Dec 12, 2015 — 3,966 days ago. Lockette had lost the most recent, to Jerry Belmontes.L

Belmontes Dec 2015

Jerry Belmontes last boxed on Jun 3, 2016 — 3,792 days ago. Belmontes had won two in a row before losing a decision to Richard Abril.LLWWL

Jean Jun 2015Sosa Aug 2015Lockette Dec 2015Golovko Jan 2016Abril Jun 20163.6 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Jerron Lockette and Jerry Belmontes ever fought each other?
Yes. Jerron Lockette and Jerry Belmontes met once on December 12, 2015, and Jerry Belmontes won by TKO in round 2.
The meeting

LDec 12, 2015 · Belmontes · TKO R2

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Lockette or Belmontes?
Jerron Lockette is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Jerry Belmontes is 21-10. Jerry Belmontes has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Lockette0–10%

Belmontes21–1067.7%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Lockette or Belmontes?
Jerron Lockette has 0 knockout wins and Jerry Belmontes has 6. Jerry Belmontes has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Lockette0

Belmontes628.6%

The Numbers ↓
Do Lockette and Belmontes have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Jerron Lockette and Jerry Belmontes have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Lockette and Belmontes?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Jerron Lockette and 30 bouts tracked for Jerry Belmontes. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Lockette1bout

Belmontes30bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare Belmontes with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.