Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Jeanine Tracy vs Leatitia Robinson — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸UNITED STATES

Leatitia Robinson

Jeanine Tracy (0-4 across 4 tracked bouts) and Leatitia Robinson (16-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Tracy

Tracked record

0–4

counted from 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Robinson

16

Wins9 KO · 56%

1

Loss

0

Draws17 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Robinson leads 1–0

Jeanine Tracy and Leatitia Robinson have met 1 time; Robinson leads 1–0.

Jeanine Tracy and Leatitia Robinson have met 1 time; Robinson leads 1–0.
Met2001Oct 17Series
Jeanine TracyFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Leatitia RobinsonFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKOR31Meeting

The Numbers

Tracy 1 · Robinson 4 of 5 measurable rows
TracyRobinson
Record†
0-416-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
94.1% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 9
0
9 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—56.25%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—56%
Times stopped‡max 3
3
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 1.4
1.4 (edge)
0.9
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 17
4
17

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Jeanine Tracy: No height on file
Leatitia Robinson: 5′7″
Agenot held
Jeanine Tracy: No date of birth
Leatitia Robinson: 46
Stance
Jeanine Tracy: Not recorded
Leatitia Robinson: Orthodox

Jeanine Tracy left, Leatitia Robinson right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Jeanine Tracy0 wins · from 4 tracked bouts

Jeanine Tracy: no tracked wins in the 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Tracy yet.

Leatitia Robinson16 wins · from 17 tracked bouts

Leatitia Robinson: 16 tracked wins — 9 by KO/TKO (56%) and 7 on the cards (44%). Counted from 17 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

9 by KO/TKO 56%7 on the cards 44%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Jeanine Tracy 4, Leatitia Robinson 17 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Jeanine Tracy last boxed on Mar 14, 2003 — 8,623 days ago. Tracy had lost four straight.LLLL

Snow May 2000Ward Aug 2000Robinson Oct 2001Ward Mar 20031.4 tracked bouts per year

Leatitia Robinson last boxed on Feb 8, 2020 — 2,448 days ago. Robinson had won once since losing a decision to Ijeoma Egbunine.WWWLW

Núñez Feb 2005Giger Dec 2005Reis Dec 2006Egbunine Apr 2009Hafner Feb 20200.9 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Jeanine Tracy and Leatitia Robinson ever fought each other?
Yes. Jeanine Tracy and Leatitia Robinson met once on October 17, 2001, and Leatitia Robinson won by TKO in round 3.
The meeting

LOct 17, 2001 · Robinson · TKO R3

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Tracy or Robinson?
Jeanine Tracy is 0-4 across the 4 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Leatitia Robinson is 16-1. Leatitia Robinson has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Tracy0–40%

Robinson16–194.1%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Tracy or Robinson?
Jeanine Tracy has 0 knockout wins and Leatitia Robinson has 9. Leatitia Robinson has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Tracy0

Robinson956.3%

The Numbers ↓
Do Tracy and Robinson have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Jeanine Tracy and Leatitia Robinson have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Tracy and Robinson?
This comparison is drawn from 4 bouts tracked for Jeanine Tracy and 17 bouts tracked for Leatitia Robinson. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Tracy4bouts

Robinson17bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Tracy with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.