Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Herol Graham vs Vinny Paz — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇬🇧UNITED KINGDOM

Herol Graham

🇺🇸LIGHTWEIGHT

Vinny Paz

Herol Graham (48-6) and Vinny Paz (50-10) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Graham

48

Wins28 KO · 58%

6

Losses

0

Draws54 tracked bouts

Paz

50

Wins30 KO · 60%

10

Losses

0

Draws60 tracked bouts

Head to Head

Graham leads 1–0

Herol Graham and Vinny Paz have met 1 time; Graham leads 1–0.

Herol Graham and Vinny Paz have met 1 time; Graham leads 1–0.
Met1997Dec 6Series
Herol GrahamFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Vinny PazFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Graham 3 · Paz 4 of 7 measurable rows
GrahamPaz
Record
48-6 (edge)50-10
Win %0–100%
88.9% (edge)
83.3%
Wins by knockoutmax 30
28
30 (edge)
KO rate0–100%
58.33%
60% (edge)
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)†0–100%
58%
60% (edge)
Times stopped†levelmax 3
3
3
Title reignsmax 6
6 (edge)
2
Bouts per year‡max 2.9
2.8
2.9 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 60
54
60

† Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · ‡ Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Herol Graham: 6′0″
Vinny Paz: No height on file
Reach+7″
Herol Graham: 77″ (edge)
Vinny Paz: 70″
Age4 yrs apart
Herol Graham: 67
Vinny Paz: 63
Stance
Herol Graham: Southpaw
Vinny Paz: Orthodox

Herol Graham left, Vinny Paz right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Herol Graham48 wins · from 54 tracked bouts

Herol Graham: 48 tracked wins — 28 by KO/TKO (58%) and 20 on the cards (42%). Counted from 54 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

28 by KO/TKO 58%20 on the cards 42%

Vinny Paz50 wins · from 60 tracked bouts

Vinny Paz: 50 tracked wins — 30 by KO/TKO (60%) and 20 on the cards (40%). Counted from 60 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

30 by KO/TKO 60%20 on the cards 40%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Herol Graham 54, Vinny Paz 60 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Herol Graham last boxed on Mar 28, 1998 — 10,435 days ago. Graham had won four in a row before losing by stoppage to Charles Brewer.WWWWL

Ford Nov 1996Joseph Mar 1997Johnson Jul 1997Paz Dec 1997Brewer Mar 19982.8 tracked bouts per year

Vinny Paz last boxed on Mar 27, 2004 — 8,244 days ago. Paz had won once since losing a decision to Éric Lucas.WWWLW

Lawlor Jul 2001Shocks Sep 2001Easley Dec 2001Lucas Mar 2002Pudwill Mar 20042.9 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Herol Graham and Vinny Paz ever fought each other?
Yes. Herol Graham and Vinny Paz met once on December 6, 1997, and Herol Graham won by UD.
The meeting

WDec 6, 1997 · Graham · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Graham or Paz?
Herol Graham is 48-6 and Vinny Paz is 50-10. Herol Graham has the higher win percentage.
Records · win %

Graham48–688.9%

Paz50–1083.3%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Graham or Paz?
Herol Graham has 28 knockout wins and Vinny Paz has 30. Vinny Paz has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Graham2858.3%

Paz3060%

The Numbers ↓
Do Graham and Paz have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Herol Graham and Vinny Paz have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Graham and Paz?
This comparison is drawn from 54 bouts tracked for Herol Graham and 60 bouts tracked for Vinny Paz. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Graham54bouts

Paz60bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Graham with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.