Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Helen Joseph vs Kahide Kazeem — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇳🇬NIGERIA

Helen Joseph

Helen Joseph (17-5-2) and Kahide Kazeem (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Joseph

17

Wins10 KO · 59%

5

Losses

2

Draws24 tracked bouts

Kazeem

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Joseph leads 1–0

Helen Joseph and Kahide Kazeem have met 1 time; Joseph leads 1–0.

Helen Joseph and Kahide Kazeem have met 1 time; Joseph leads 1–0.
Met2006Aug 5Series
Helen JosephFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Kahide KazeemFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultPTS1Meeting

The Numbers

Joseph 3 · Kazeem 0 of 3 measurable rows
JosephKazeem
Record†
17-5-2 (edge)0-1
Win %0–100%
75% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 10
10 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
58.82%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
59%—
Times stopped‡levelmax 0
0
0
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
1.5—
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 24
24
1

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Helen Joseph: 5′5″
Kahide Kazeem: No height on file
Reachnot held
Helen Joseph: 65″
Kahide Kazeem: No reach on file
Agenot held
Helen Joseph: 37
Kahide Kazeem: No date of birth
Stance
Helen Joseph: Orthodox
Kahide Kazeem: Not recorded

Helen Joseph left, Kahide Kazeem right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Helen Joseph17 wins · from 24 tracked bouts

Helen Joseph: 17 tracked wins — 10 by KO/TKO (59%) and 7 on the cards (41%). Counted from 24 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

10 by KO/TKO 59%7 on the cards 41%

Kahide Kazeem0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Kahide Kazeem: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Kazeem yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Helen Joseph 24, Kahide Kazeem 1 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Helen Joseph last boxed on Jul 14, 2020 — 2,293 days ago. Joseph had lost two straight, after two straight wins.DWWLL

Douglas Jun 2018Kiss Aug 2019Horgasz Aug 2019Persoon Nov 2019Mayer Jul 20201.5 tracked bouts per year

Kahide Kazeem last boxed on Aug 5, 2006 — 7,386 days ago. Kazeem had lost the most recent, to Helen Joseph.L

Joseph Aug 2006

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Helen Joseph and Kahide Kazeem ever fought each other?
Yes. Helen Joseph and Kahide Kazeem met once on August 5, 2006, and Helen Joseph won by PTS.
The meeting

WAug 5, 2006 · Joseph · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Joseph or Kazeem?
Helen Joseph is 17-5-2 and Kahide Kazeem is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked. Helen Joseph has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Joseph17–5–275%

Kazeem0–10%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Joseph or Kazeem?
Helen Joseph has 10 knockout wins and Kahide Kazeem has 0. Helen Joseph has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Joseph1058.8%

Kazeem0

The Numbers ↓
Do Joseph and Kazeem have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Helen Joseph and Kahide Kazeem have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Joseph and Kazeem?
This comparison is drawn from 24 bouts tracked for Helen Joseph and 1 bout tracked for Kahide Kazeem. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Joseph24bouts

Kazeem1bout

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare Joseph with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.