Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Harry Ramogoadi vs Willie Limond — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇬🇧UNITED KINGDOM

Willie Limond

Harry Ramogoadi (3-7 across 10 tracked bouts) and Willie Limond (42-6) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share 1 common opponent.

Ramogoadi

Tracked record

3–7

counted from 10 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Limond

42

Wins13 KO · 31%

6

Losses

0

Draws48 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Limond leads 1–0

Harry Ramogoadi and Willie Limond have met 1 time; Limond leads 1–0.

Harry Ramogoadi and Willie Limond have met 1 time; Limond leads 1–0.
Met2009Feb 27Series
Harry RamogoadiFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Willie LimondFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultPTS1Meeting

The Numbers

Ramogoadi 2 · Limond 4 of 6 measurable rows
RamogoadiLimond
Record†
3-742-6 (edge)
Win %0–100%
30%
87.5% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 13
2
13 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—30.95%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡0–100%
67% (edge)
31%
Times stopped‡max 5
4 (edge)
5
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2
1.4
2 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 48
10
48

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Harry Ramogoadi: No height on file
Willie Limond: 5′8″
Agenot held
Harry Ramogoadi: No date of birth
Willie Limond: Died aged 45
Stance
Harry Ramogoadi: Not recorded
Willie Limond: Orthodox

Harry Ramogoadi left, Willie Limond right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Harry Ramogoadi3 wins · from 10 tracked bouts

Harry Ramogoadi: 3 tracked wins — 2 by KO/TKO (67%) and 1 on the cards (33%). Counted from 10 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

2 by KO/TKO 67%1 on the cards 33%

Willie Limond42 wins · from 48 tracked bouts

Willie Limond: 42 tracked wins — 13 by KO/TKO (31%) and 29 on the cards (69%). Counted from 48 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

13 by KO/TKO 31%29 on the cards 69%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Harry Ramogoadi 10, Willie Limond 48 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

1 shared

1 shared · Limond better on 1

Ramogoadi

Opponent

Limond

  • Harry Ramogoadi

    0–2 against

    Loss, TKO 5

    2005

    Loss, RTD 6

    2004

    TseveenpurevLimond better

    Willie Limond

    Win, PTS

    2001

Both sides are set at the same size on purpose. Kill The Body does not score a second-round knockout above a split decision — the edge counts losses first and wins as the tiebreak, and the rest is yours to argue. Shared opponents are matched on fighter identity, not on name, so two different fighters with the same name never merge into one row.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Harry Ramogoadi last boxed on Mar 28, 2009 — 6,414 days ago. Ramogoadi had won once since four straight losses.LLLLW

Mitchell Jun 2007Munyai Jun 2007Sykes Jul 2008Limond Feb 2009Mathews Mar 20091.4 tracked bouts per year

Willie Limond had won three in a row before losing by stoppage to Ricky Burns. Limond last boxed on Sep 1, 2023.LWWWL

Nurse May 2016Vosyka Dec 2016Warburton Jun 2019Wood May 2022Burns Sep 20232 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Harry Ramogoadi and Willie Limond ever fought each other?
Yes. Harry Ramogoadi and Willie Limond met once on February 27, 2009, and Willie Limond won by PTS.
The meeting

LFeb 27, 2009 · Limond · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Ramogoadi or Limond?
Harry Ramogoadi is 3-7 across the 10 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Willie Limond is 42-6. Willie Limond has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Ramogoadi3–730%

Limond42–687.5%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Ramogoadi or Limond?
Harry Ramogoadi has 2 knockout wins and Willie Limond has 13. Willie Limond has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Ramogoadi2

Limond1331%

The Numbers ↓
Do Ramogoadi and Limond have any common opponents?
Harry Ramogoadi and Willie Limond share 1 common opponent: Choi Tseveenpurev. Willie Limond fared better against 1 of them.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Ramogoadi and Limond?
This comparison is drawn from 10 bouts tracked for Harry Ramogoadi and 48 bouts tracked for Willie Limond. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Ramogoadi10bouts

Limond48bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Ramogoadi with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.