Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Guillermo Guido vs José Alfaro — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇳🇮NICARAGUA

José Alfaro

Guillermo Guido (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and José Alfaro (31-14-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Guido

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Alfaro

31

Wins25 KO · 81%

14

Losses

1

Draw48 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Alfaro leads 1–0

Guillermo Guido and José Alfaro have met 1 time; Alfaro leads 1–0.

Guillermo Guido and José Alfaro have met 1 time; Alfaro leads 1–0.
Met2004Apr 24Series
Guillermo GuidoFighter ALLost0–1W–L
José AlfaroFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultKOR11Meeting

The Numbers

Guido 1 · Alfaro 4 of 5 measurable rows
GuidoAlfaro
Record†
0-131-14-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
68.5% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 25
0
25 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—80.65%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—81%
Times stopped‡max 11
1 (edge)
11
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§not comparable
—2.5
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 48
1
48

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Guillermo Guido: No height on file
José Alfaro: 5′10″
Reachnot held
Guillermo Guido: No reach on file
José Alfaro: 72″
Agenot held
Guillermo Guido: No date of birth
José Alfaro: 42
Stance
Guillermo Guido: Not recorded
José Alfaro: Orthodox

Guillermo Guido left, José Alfaro right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Guillermo Guido0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Guillermo Guido: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Guido yet.

José Alfaro31 wins · from 48 tracked bouts

José Alfaro: 31 tracked wins — 25 by KO/TKO (81%), 5 on the cards (16%) and 1 by another method or unrecorded (3%). Counted from 48 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

25 by KO/TKO 81%5 on the cards 16%1 by another method or unrecorded 3%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Guillermo Guido 1, José Alfaro 48 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Guillermo Guido last boxed on Apr 24, 2004 — 8,218 days ago. Guido had lost the most recent, to José Alfaro.L

Alfaro Apr 2004

José Alfaro last boxed on Mar 25, 2023 — 1,309 days ago. Alfaro had lost three straight, after two straight wins.WWLLL

Reyes Oct 2017Salgado Dec 2017Theroux Feb 2019Brown Aug 2022Griffin Mar 20232.5 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Guillermo Guido and José Alfaro ever fought each other?
Yes. Guillermo Guido and José Alfaro met once on April 24, 2004, and José Alfaro won by KO in round 1.
The meeting

LApr 24, 2004 · Alfaro · KO R1

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Guido or Alfaro?
Guillermo Guido is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and José Alfaro is 31-14-1. José Alfaro has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Guido0–10%

Alfaro31–14–168.5%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Guido or Alfaro?
Guillermo Guido has 0 knockout wins and José Alfaro has 25. José Alfaro has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Guido0

Alfaro2580.7%

The Numbers ↓
Do Guido and Alfaro have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Guillermo Guido and José Alfaro have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Guido and Alfaro?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Guillermo Guido and 48 bouts tracked for José Alfaro. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Guido1bout

Alfaro48bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare Alfaro with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.