Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Goodluck Mrema vs Prince Patel — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇹🇿TANZANIA

Goodluck Mrema

🇬🇧UNITED KINGDOM

Prince Patel

Goodluck Mrema (0-7 across 7 tracked bouts) and Prince Patel (32-1-2) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met 2 times. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Mrema

Tracked record

0–7

counted from 7 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Patel

32

Wins24 KO · 75%

1

Loss

2

Draws35 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Patel leads 2–0

Goodluck Mrema and Prince Patel have met 2 times; Patel leads 2–0.

Goodluck Mrema and Prince Patel have met 2 times; Patel leads 2–0.
Met2021Nov 272023Apr 15Series
Goodluck MremaFighter ALLostLLost0–2W–L
Prince PatelFighter BWWonWWon2–0W–L
ResultRTDR9TKOR52Meetings

The Numbers

Mrema 0 · Patel 5 of 5 measurable rows
MremaPatel
Record†
0-732-1-2 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
94.3% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 24
0
24 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—75%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—84%
Times stopped‡max 7
7
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 3.6
1.2
3.6 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 35
7
35

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Goodluck Mrema: No height on file
Prince Patel: 5′8″
Age2 yrs apart
Goodluck Mrema: 31
Prince Patel: 33
Stance
Goodluck Mrema: Not recorded
Prince Patel: Southpaw

Goodluck Mrema left, Prince Patel right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Goodluck Mrema0 wins · from 7 tracked bouts

Goodluck Mrema: no tracked wins in the 7 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Mrema yet.

Prince Patel32 wins · from 35 tracked bouts

Prince Patel: 32 tracked wins — 27 by KO/TKO (84%) and 5 on the cards (16%). Counted from 35 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

27 by KO/TKO 84%5 on the cards 16%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Goodluck Mrema 7, Prince Patel 35 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Goodluck Mrema last boxed on Apr 15, 2023 — 1,285 days ago. Mrema had lost seven straight.LLLLL

Tapales Sep 2018Moloney Jun 2019Pavlov Oct 2020Patel Nov 2021Patel Apr 20231.2 tracked bouts per year

Prince Patel has won nine straight, the most recent against Maxwell Awuku. Patel last boxed on Nov 24, 2024 — 695 days ago.WWWWW

Kumbele Jul 2023Lasisi Dec 2023Ashley Jun 2024Komu Aug 2024Awuku Nov 20243.6 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Goodluck Mrema and Prince Patel ever fought each other?
Yes. Goodluck Mrema and Prince Patel have met 2 times and Prince Patel leads the series 2-0.
The 2 meetings

LApr 15, 2023 · Patel · TKO R5

LNov 27, 2021 · Patel · RTD R9

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Mrema or Patel?
Goodluck Mrema is 0-7 across the 7 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Prince Patel is 32-1-2. Prince Patel has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Mrema0–70%

Patel32–1–294.3%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Mrema or Patel?
Goodluck Mrema has 0 knockout wins and Prince Patel has 24. Prince Patel has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Mrema0

Patel2475%

The Numbers ↓
Do Mrema and Patel have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Goodluck Mrema and Prince Patel have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Mrema and Patel?
This comparison is drawn from 7 bouts tracked for Goodluck Mrema and 35 bouts tracked for Prince Patel. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Mrema7bouts

Patel35bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Mrema with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.