Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Gilberto Reyes vs Kendall Holt — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

Kendall Holt

Gilberto Reyes (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) and Kendall Holt (28-6) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Reyes

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Holt

28

Wins16 KO · 57%

6

Losses

0

Draws34 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Holt leads 1–0

Gilberto Reyes and Kendall Holt have met 1 time; Holt leads 1–0.

Gilberto Reyes and Kendall Holt have met 1 time; Holt leads 1–0.
Met2004Mar 26Series
Gilberto ReyesFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Kendall HoltFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultKOR11Meeting

The Numbers

Reyes 1 · Holt 5 of 6 measurable rows
ReyesHolt
Record†
0-328-6 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
82.4% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 16
0
16 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—57.14%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—57%
Times stopped‡max 4
2 (edge)
4
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§max 2.9
0.8
2.9 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 34
3
34

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Gilberto Reyes: No height on file
Kendall Holt: 5′9″
Reachnot held
Gilberto Reyes: No reach on file
Kendall Holt: 74″
Agenot held
Gilberto Reyes: No date of birth
Kendall Holt: 45
Stance
Gilberto Reyes: Not recorded
Kendall Holt: Orthodox

Gilberto Reyes left, Kendall Holt right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Gilberto Reyes0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Gilberto Reyes: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Reyes yet.

Kendall Holt28 wins · from 34 tracked bouts

Kendall Holt: 28 tracked wins — 16 by KO/TKO (57%) and 12 on the cards (43%). Counted from 34 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

16 by KO/TKO 57%12 on the cards 43%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Gilberto Reyes 3, Kendall Holt 34 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Gilberto Reyes last boxed on Mar 24, 2006 — 7,514 days ago. Reyes had lost three straight.LLL

Gardner Jul 2002Holt Mar 2004Rivera Mar 20060.8 tracked bouts per year

Kendall Holt last boxed on Feb 22, 2013 — 4,987 days ago. Holt had won one in a row before losing by stoppage to Lamont Peterson.WWLWL

Arroyo Jan 2011Díaz May 2011García Oct 2011Coleman Mar 2012Peterson Feb 20132.9 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Gilberto Reyes and Kendall Holt ever fought each other?
Yes. Gilberto Reyes and Kendall Holt met once on March 26, 2004, and Kendall Holt won by KO in round 1.
The meeting

LMar 26, 2004 · Holt · KO R1

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Reyes or Holt?
Gilberto Reyes is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Kendall Holt is 28-6. Kendall Holt has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Reyes0–30%

Holt28–682.4%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Reyes or Holt?
Gilberto Reyes has 0 knockout wins and Kendall Holt has 16. Kendall Holt has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Reyes0

Holt1657.1%

The Numbers ↓
Do Reyes and Holt have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Gilberto Reyes and Kendall Holt have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Reyes and Holt?
This comparison is drawn from 3 bouts tracked for Gilberto Reyes and 34 bouts tracked for Kendall Holt. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Reyes3bouts

Holt34bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Reyes with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.