Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Genesis Servania vs Nick Otieno — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇵🇭PHILIPPINES

Genesis Servania

Genesis Servania (35-5) and Nick Otieno (0-6 across 6 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Servania

35

Wins16 KO · 46%

5

Losses

0

Draws40 tracked bouts

Otieno

Tracked record

0–6

counted from 6 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Servania leads 1–0

Genesis Servania and Nick Otieno have met 1 time; Servania leads 1–0.

Genesis Servania and Nick Otieno have met 1 time; Servania leads 1–0.
Met2012Mar 3Series
Genesis ServaniaFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Nick OtienoFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Servania 4 · Otieno 1 of 5 measurable rows
ServaniaOtieno
Record†
35-5 (edge)0-6
Win %0–100%
87.5% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 16
16 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
45.71%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
46%—
Times stopped‡max 3
3
1 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2.5
2.5 (edge)
0.6
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 40
40
6

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Genesis Servania: 35
Nick Otieno: No date of birth
Stance
Genesis Servania: Orthodox
Nick Otieno: Not recorded

Genesis Servania left, Nick Otieno right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Genesis Servania35 wins · from 40 tracked bouts

Genesis Servania: 35 tracked wins — 16 by KO/TKO (46%), 16 on the cards (46%) and 3 by another method or unrecorded (9%). Counted from 40 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

16 by KO/TKO 46%16 on the cards 46%3 by another method or unrecorded 9%

Nick Otieno0 wins · from 6 tracked bouts

Nick Otieno: no tracked wins in the 6 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Otieno yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Genesis Servania 40, Nick Otieno 6 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Genesis Servania had won one in a row before losing by stoppage to Aketelieti Yelejian. Servania last boxed on Feb 8, 2025 — 618 days ago.WLLWL

Singyu Dec 2019Cortes Aug 2021Iwasa Oct 2021Su Mar 2024Yelejian Feb 20252.5 tracked bouts per year

Nick Otieno last boxed on Aug 24, 2018 — 2,978 days ago. Otieno had lost six straight.LLLLL

Klongjan Dec 2010McDonnell May 2011Servania Mar 2012O'Quinn Feb 2018Russell Aug 20180.6 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Genesis Servania and Nick Otieno ever fought each other?
Yes. Genesis Servania and Nick Otieno met once on March 3, 2012, and Genesis Servania won by UD.
The meeting

WMar 3, 2012 · Servania · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Servania or Otieno?
Genesis Servania is 35-5 and Nick Otieno is 0-6 across the 6 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Genesis Servania has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Servania35–587.5%

Otieno0–60%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Servania or Otieno?
Genesis Servania has 16 knockout wins and Nick Otieno has 0. Genesis Servania has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Servania1645.7%

Otieno0

The Numbers ↓
Do Servania and Otieno have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Genesis Servania and Nick Otieno have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Servania and Otieno?
This comparison is drawn from 40 bouts tracked for Genesis Servania and 6 bouts tracked for Nick Otieno. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Servania40bouts

Otieno6bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Servania with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.